OUR SUPPORTERS

Junior Achievement of Dallas appreciates the support of the individuals, corporations, and schools who make our mission possible!

DALLAS ORGANIZATIONS

  • 4Word Women
  • Accenture, plc
  • AdviCoach
  • AIG
  • Allegiance Capital
  • Allen High School
  • Ally Servicing
  • ALM First Financial
  • Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity Inc.
  • Amegy Bank
  • American Airlines Group Inc.
  • American Bank of Commerce
  • American Honda Finance Corporation
  • American National Bank of Texas
  • America’s Credit Union
  • AMN Healthcare
  • AppDynamics
  • AT&T Inc.
  • Atmos Energy Corporation
  • Austin Academy Community
  • Avanade Inc.
  • AXA Advisors, LLC
  • Bank of America Corporation
  • Bank7
  • Barclays PLC
  • Baylor Scott & White Family Health Center
  • Baylor Scott & White Health
  • BB&T Corporation
  • BBVA Compass Bancshares, Inc.
  • BDO USA, LLP
  • Beal Service Corporation
  • Bethune Community
  • Bethune Elementary
  • BKD, LLP
  • Bland Garvey Wealth Advisors
  • Blue Cross and Blue Shield
  • Bottom Line 3 Marketing Inc.
  • Brandenburg Community
  • BTH Bank
  • Bussey Community
  • Cadence Trust & Asset Management
  • Capgemini North America
  • Capital One Financial Corporation
  • Casa View Elementary
  • Cathay Bank
  • Chalmers Community
  • C-Hear Inc
  • Chick-Fil-A Cityline
  • Cisco Systems, Inc.
  • CitiGroup Inc.
  • City of Garland
  • City of Rowlett
  • City of Sachse
  • CNA International- Southern Zone

Coca-Cola North America
Coca-Cola Refreshments
Comerica Bank
Congruex
Coppell High School
Coppell ISD Community (HSH)
Coyle Community
Credit Union of Texas
Crowe
Dallas Capital Bank
Dan D Rogers Community
Dean Foods Company
Deloitte & Touche LLP
Doctor Kubo
Dr Linda Henrie Elementary
Duncanville High School
East West Bank
Edward Jones
Eisemann Center
Elevate
ER Near Me
Ernst & Young LLP
Exxon Mobil Corporation
Fagin Resources Inc
Federal Home Loan Bank Of Dallas
FedEx Office
First Capital Bank of Texas
First Convenience Bank
First Guaranty Bank
First State Bank
Flowserve Worldwide
Headquarters
Frisco Independent School District
Frost Bank
Garland Chamber of Commerce
Garland Independent School District
Genpact
Gilbreath-Reed Career and Technical Center
GM Financial, DFW Credit Center
Goldin Peiser & Peiser, LLP
Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.
Grant Thornton LLP
Hallam Construction Inc
Harley-Davidson Financial Services, Inc.
Harmony School Of Innovation - Business
Haynes and Boone, LLP
Head Start of Great Dallas - Garland
Hewlett-Packard Company
Hilti North America
Household of Faith
Hudson Community
Huffines Communities
Hyundai Capital America
Iberiabank
IBM
Ignite Community
Ignite Middle School
IMA Financial Group, Inc.

  • Imprimis Group
  • Independent Financial
  • inTelesystems
  • Invitation Homes, Inc.
  • Jack E Singley Academy High School Heroes
  • Jackson Technology Center for Math & Science
  • Jackson Technology Community
  • JLL Dallas
  • JPMorgan Chase & Co
  • Justin F Kimball High School
  • Kahn Community
  • KPMG LLP
  • Kriti Web Solutions
  • L V Berkner High School
  • Lake Highlands High School
  • Leadership Garland
  • LegacyTexas Bank Plano
  • Live Free Yoga
  • MacArthur High School
  • Margaret B Henderson Elementary
  • Mathews PTA Community
  • Mavenir
  • McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.
  • McMillen High School
  • MoneyGram Foundation
  • MoneyGram International
  • Mr Cooper
  • Mutual of Omaha Bank Sherry Lane
  • Naaman Forest High School
  • National Society of Black Engineers
  • Navy Federal Credit Union
  • Neighborhood Credit Union
  • Nico Don Projects
  • Nimitz High School
  • Nokia Corporation
  • Norma’s Cafe
  • North Dallas Bank & Trust Co.
  • North Dallas Community Bible Fellowship
  • Obanion Community
  • Origin Bank
  • Palo Alto Networks
  • PepsiCo, Inc.
  • PlainsCapital Bank
  • Populus Financial Group
  • Preston Hollow Community
  • Primerica
  • Prosperity Bank
  • Protiviti Inc.
  • Randstad Technologies
  • RealPage
  • Region 10 Educational Service Center
  • Regions Financial Corporation
  • Renaissance Energy Resources
  • Rent-A-Center
  • Richardson High School
  • Richland College
  • Saatchi & Saatchi
  • Saint Mark’s PTA Community
  • Salesforce
  • Sam Houston Community
  • Sam Houston Middle School- Garland ISD
  • Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.
  • Santander Consumer USA
  • SAP Americas
  • Schrade Community
  • Sellers Community
  • Shorehaven Elementary
  • Simmons Bank
  • Skyline High School
  • State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company
  • State Farm Richardson
  • Strait Capital
  • Structure Tone
  • Sunset High School
  • TEKsystems
  • Texas Brand Bank
  • Texas Instruments, Inc.
  • Texas Woman’s University
  • Thanksgiving Tabernacle Bible Fellowship
  • The AYCO Company, L.P.
  • Third Coast Bank SSC
  • TIAA
  • Tolleson Wealth Management
  • Travelers Companies, Inc.
  • U.S. Trust
  • UBS Financial Services
  • UMB Bank
  • United Services Automobile Association
  • University of North Texas at Dallas
  • University of North Texas at Denton
  • University of Texas at Dallas
  • Uplift Grand Preparatory
  • US Bank
  • USI Insurance Services (USI Southwest)
  • Vines High School
  • W H Adamson High School
  • W T White High School
  • Wallis Bank
  • Washington Federal
  • Webb Community
  • Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP
  • Wells Fargo Bank Main St. FW
  • Wells Fargo Bank Primary
  • Wells Fargo Dealer Services
  • White Rock Community
  • Williams Community
  • Woodforest National Bank North Richland Hills
  • Woodrow Wilson High School
  • YMCA of Metropolitan Dallas - Grand Prairie
  • YMCA of Metropolitan Dallas - Moorland
  • YMCA of Metropolitan Dallas- Plano Community Volunteers of Dallas Grace Covenant Academy

TYLER ORGANIZATIONS

  • Altra Federal Credit Union
  • American State Bank
  • Austin Bank
  • BTH Bank, Tyler
  • Cozad Insurance Group
  • E J Moss Intermediate School
  • Early College High School
  • Hibbs-Hallmark & Company
  • Jacksonville High School
  • John Tyler High School
  • Lindale High School
  • Lindale Police Department
  • Lone Star Handicap Vans, LLC
  • Mentoring Minds, LP
  • Robert E Lee High School
  • S. Southside Bank
  • Southside Bank
  • State Farm Agency
  • Texas Bank and Trust - Lindale
  • Tyler Junior College
David B. Miller
*Donor names by alpha order
AIG
Alkami Technology
Alliance Data Systems Allianz SE
Ally Financial Inc.
Altra Federal Credit Union American Airlines
American Honda Finance Corporation
American National Bank of Texas
American State Bank
AMN Healthcare
Corey Anthony AppDynamics
AS Genecov Foundation Atmos Energy
Lindy Austin
Austin Bank
AXA XL (XL Catlin)
Bank Of America
Colleen Barrett
BB&T Corporation
BBVA Compass
BDO USA, LLP
BKD, LLP
Garrett Boone
Michael Boone
Doug Brooks
Brookshire Grocery Company Teddie Bryant
BTH Bank
BTH Bank Tyler
Capgemini North America
Capital One Financial
Corporation
David Cargile
Benjamin Carroum
Cathay Bank Foundation
Cavender’s Boot City
Charles Schwab Corporation
Joann Chatfield
Choice Legal Group
CitiGroup Inc.
Citizens 1st Bank
City of Garland
City of Rowlett
City of Sachse
CNA International- Southern
Zone
Reginald Colby
James Collins
Comerica Bank
Communities Foundation of
Texas
The Container Store
Kenneth Cooper
Jason Cramer
Credit Union of Texas
Crowe Foundation
Dallas Business Journal
Dallas Capital Bank
Dallas Independent School
District
Dallas Millenial Club
Data Center Systems
DataBank
Sam Deich
Delek Refining
DHD Films
David Doyle
Michael Doyle
Elevate
Betsy Ellis
ER Near Me
Estes, McClure & Associates
Martin Evans
Exxon Mobil Corporation
EY
Fair Oil, Ltd.
Jeremy Faltys
Latoria Farmer
Peter Farruggia
Amy Faulconer
Federal Home Loan Bank Of
Dallas
FedEx Office
The Firmament Group
First Convenience Bank
First Guaranty Bank
First United Bank
Flowserve Worldwide
Headquarters
Frost Bank
John Goff
Goldin Peiser & Peiser, LLP
Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.
Grant Thornton LLP
Elizabeth Griffin
Michael Grimm
HALL Group
Alan Hamrick
Hanmi Bank
Cliff Harris
Linda & Milledge A. Hart, III
Ed and Mary Heath Foundation
Henry & Peters PC
Stephen Hicks
Thomas Hicks
Hillwood
Hilti North America
Hoeffner Foundation
Hood Packaging
Phillip Huffines
Huffines Communities
S Ray Huffines
Walter Humann
Hunt Consolidated, Inc.
Iberiabank
IMA Financial Group, Inc.
Independent Financial
Inman Foundation
Interstate Batteries
Intuit
IPM, Inc.
Jason Janning
John Soules Foods
Robert Johnson
Robert Jordan
JPMorgan Chase & Co
Chad Kauffman
Tony Keane
Gary Kelly
Kelly Community Federal Credit
Union
Kevin Kemp
Margo & Jim Keyes
Kohl Foundation
KPMG LLP
Lennox International
Leonard Green & Partners
Liberty Mutual Foundation
Justin Lindley
Bobby B. Lyle
Massing & Elliott
McCarthy Building Companies
Tracy Merzi
Mesquite Independent School
District
Gary Miller
Mark Mitchell
MoneyGram International
Mr Cooper
Jan & Jay Murfield
Jerome and Grace Murray
Foundation
Nancy A Nasher & David J.
Haemisegger Family
Foundation
National General Lender
Services
NelNet
Scott Norwood
Erle Nye
Michele O’Neal
Jennifer Olvera
Oncor
Open Bank
The Louis and Peaches Owen
Family Foundation
Sheryl Palmer
Mark Partin
Robert Petitt
PlainsCapital Bank
Populus Financial Group
Prosperity Bank
PurePoint Financial
R.W. Fair Foundation
Harshavardhan Rachapalli
Brent Raindl
RBC
Regions Financial Corporation
Melissa Reiff
Rockwall Independent School
District
Rogers Foundation
Ronald Steinhart
The Rosewood Foundation
Rotary International
Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.
Santander Consumer USA
Foundation
Douglas Scandling
Robert Schleckser
John Field Scovell
Scovell Family
Foundation
Simmons Bank
Southern Methodist
University
Southside Bank
Southside Bank -
Whitehouse
Southwest Airlines
Deborah Stanford
Christie Stanley
State Farm
Roger Staubach
The Paul and Barbara
Sullivan Family
Foundation
David Swiney
Target Corporation
TB Butler Foundation
Mike Terry
Third Coast Bank SSC
TIAA
Tolleson Wealth
Management
Trane/Ingersoll Rand
Trinity Mother Frances
Tyler Junior College
United Healthcare
USAA
US Bank
The Rosemary Haggar Vaughan
Foundation
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Reynaldo Wallen
Rudy S. Walker
Walter Walne
Washington Federal
David Whiting
Spencer Williams
Trisha Wilson
Woodbine Development
Benjamin Woodard
Zurich

 

ALLEN ISD

  • Allen High School
  • Alton Boyd Elementary

COPPELL ISD

  • Austin Elementary
  • Coppell High School
  • Cottonwood Creek Elementary
  • Denton Creek Elementary
  • Lakeside Elementary
  • Mockingbird Elementary
  • Town Center Elementary
  • Wilson Elementary

DALLAS ISD

  • Adelfa Botello Callejo Elementary
  • Alex W Spence Talented/Gifted Academy
  • Ann Richards STEAM Middle School
  • Ascher Silberstein Elementary
  • Ben Milam Elementary
  • Bethune Elementary
  • Boude Storey Middle School
  • C A Tatum Jr Elementary
  • Casa View Elementary
  • Cesar Chavez Learning Center
  • Dan D Rogers Elementary
  • David G Burnet Elementary
  • David W Carter High School
  • E D Walker Middle School
  • Edward Titche Elementary
  • Elisha M Pease Elementary
  • Emmett Conrad High School
  • Felix G Botello Elementary
  • Frank Guzick Elementary
  • Geneva Heights Elementary (former Robert E. Lee ES)
  • H I Holland Elementary
  • H W Longfellow Academy
  • Hector P Garcia Middle School
  • Highland Meadows Elementary
  • Ignacio Zaragoza Elementary
  • Ignite Middle School
  • J J Rhoads Elementary
  • J L Long Middle School
  • John Ireland Elementary
  • John Q Adams Elementary
  • Julian T Saldivar Elementary
  • Justin F Kimball High School
  • K B Polk Center for Academically Talented and Gifted
  • L G Pinkston High School
  • Lida Hooe Elementary
  • Lorenzo de Zavala Elementary
  • Louise Wolff Kahn Elementary
    Margaret B Henderson Elementary
  • Moises E Molina High School
  • Nathan Adams Elementary
  • New Tech High School At B F Darrell High School
  • North Lake Collegiate Academy
  • Oliver W Holmes Humanities/Communications Academy
  • Oran M Roberts Elementary
  • Piedmont Global Academy
  • Preston Hollow Elementary
  • Rosemont Elementary & Language Middle School
  • S S Conner Elementary
  • Skyline High School
  • Sudie Williams Elementary
  • Sunset High School
  • Thomas Tolbert Elementary
  • W H Adamson High School
  • W T White High School
  • W W Bushman Elementary
  • Woodrow Wilson High School
  • Young Women’s STEAM Academy at Balch Springs
  • Zan Wesley Holmes Jr Middle School

DUNCANVILLE ISD

  • Byrd Middle School
  • Duncanville High School
  • Hyman Elementary
  • Kennemer Middle School
  • Reed Middle School

GAIESVILLE ISD

  • W E Chalmers Elementary

GARLAND ISD

  • Austin Academy for Excellence
  • Bussey Middle School
  • Classical Center at Brandenburg
  • Coyle Middle School
  • Hudson Middle School
  • Jackson Technology Center for Math & Science
  • Luke and Betty Abbett Elementary
  • Lyles Middle School
  • Naaman Forest High School
  • Obanion Middle School
  • Sam Houston Middle School
  • Schrade Middle School
  • Spring Creek Elementary
  • W J Sellers Middle School
  • Webb Middle School
  • Gilbreath-Reed Career and Technical Center

HARMONY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

  • Harmony School Of Innovation - Business
  • Harmony Science Academy Plano

IRVING ISD

  • Barton Elementary
  • Bowie Middle School
  • Brandenburg Elementary
  • Felix G Botello Elementary
  • J F Townley Elementary
  • J O Davis Elementary
  • J O Schulze Elementary
  • Jack E Singley Academy
  • Lady Bird Johnson Middle School
  • Lorenzo de Zavala Middle School
  • MacArthur High School
  • Nimitz High School
  • Otis Brown Elementary
  • Sally B Elliott Elementary
  • Thomas Haley Elementary

JACKSONVILLE ISD

  • East Side Elementary

LINDALE ISD

  • College Street Elementary
  • E J Moss Intermediate School
  • Velma Penny Elementary

LEWISVILLE ISD

  • Southridge Elementary

MESQUITE ISD

  • Dr John D Horn High School
  • Dr Linda Henrie Elementary
  • Mesquite High School
  • Poteet High School
  • T H McDonald Middle School
  • West Mesquite High School

PLANO ISD

  • Bowman Middle School
  • Hendrick Middle School
  • Martha Hunt Elementary
  • Mathews Elementary
  • McMillen High School
  • Meadows Elementary
  • Plano East Senior High School
  • Plano Senior High School
  • Plano West Senior High School
  • Schimelpfenig Middle School
  • Vines High School
  • Wilson Middle School

PRIVATE OR CHARTER
SCHOOLS

  • Legacy Prep Mesquite West
  • Legacy Prep Plano
  • IL Texas Garland High School
  • IL Texas Lancaster-Desoto
  • North Central Texas Academy
  • Saint Mark’s Catholic School
  • Uplift Peak Preparatory High School
  • Household of Faith
    Grace Covenant Academy

RICHARDSON ISD

  • Apollo Junior High
  • Forest Meadow Junior High
  • Hamilton Park Pacesetter Magnet
  • J J Pearce High School
  • L V Berkner High School
  • Lake Highlands Elementary School
  • Lake Highlands High School
  • Lake Highlands Junior High
  • Liberty Junior High
  • Northlake Elementary
  • Parkhill Junior High
  • Richardson High School
  • Richardson North Junior High
  • Richardson West Junior High
  • Spring Valley Elementary
  • Springridge Elementary
  • Westwood Junior High
  • White Rock Elementary

ROCKWALL ISD

  • Williams Middle School

TERRELL ISD

  • Global Leadership Academy - Terrell

TYLER ISD

  • AW Orr Elementary School
  • Bell Elementary School
  • Bonner Elementary School
  • Clarkston Elementary School
  • Dixie Elementary School
  • Early College High School
  • John Tyler High School
  • Owens Elementary School
  • Ramey Elementary School
  • Robert E Lee High School
  • Woods Elementary School
  • Career and Technology Center
  • Premier High School
  • Tyler Street Christian Academy
  • Uplift Grand Preparatory

ORGANIZATIONS

  • YMCA Of Metropolitan Dallas:
    Coppell
    Frisco
    Grand Prairie
    Irving
    Lakewest
    McKinney
    Moody
    Park Cities
    Moorland
    Park South
    Plano
    Café Momentum
    Potter’s House
  • Boys and Girls Club of Dallas

SCHOOLS REGISTERED/
IMPACTED BY COVID-19

  • Albert Farine Elementary
  • Ben Milam Elementary
  • Brentfield Elementary
  • Curtistene S McCowan Middle School
  • DeSoto East Middle School
  • DeSoto West Middle School
  • Duncanville High School
  • Eladio R Martinez Learning Center
  • F M Gilbert Elementary
  • Frank Guzick Elementary
  • H Grady Spruce High School
  • Harmony School of Innovation-Garland
  • Harmony School of Nature
  • Hector P Garcia Middle School
  • Herbert Marcus Elementary
  • Hillcrest High School
  • Ignacio Zaragoza Elementary
  • IL Texas Grand Prairie High School
  • Jack and Jill of America, N.E. Dallas Chapter
  • Jack E Singley Academy
  • Jerry R Junkins Elementary School
  • John R Good Elementary
  • Johnston Elementary
  • Jose May Elementary
  • Julian T Saldivar Elementary
  • Justin F Kimball High School
  • L L Hotchkiss Elementary
  • L V Berkner High School
  • Martha Turner Reilly Elementary
  • Mathews Elementary
  • McMillen High School
  • Memorial Pathway Academy
  • Naaman Forest High School
  • Oran M Roberts Elementary
  • Paul Keyes Elementary
  • Plano East Senior High School
  • Richardson High School
  • Robert T Hill Middle School
  • Saint Mark’s Catholic School
  • Sally B Elliott Elementary
  • Seagoville High School
  • Sidney Lanier Expressive Arts
  • Skyline High School
  • Solar Preparatory School for Girls
  • Sunset High School
  • Thomas Haley Elementary
  • Vines High School
  • W H Adamson High School
  • W T Hanes Elementary
  • W T White High School
  • Walter and Lois Curtis Middle School
  • White Rock Elementary
  • William Anderson Elementary
  • Wilson Middle School
  • Woodrow Wilson High School